Leroy-Ostrander High School
1

Saturday, April 20, 2019
Sunday, April 21, 2019
Monday, April 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School

Spring Break - No School

Spring Break - No School

TBDSoftball: Junior High Game  

(Date Changed to 04-08-19)

Southland vs. GMLOK BB/SB
4:30pmBaseball: Junior High GameGMLOK BB/SB vs. Southland
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-08-19)

Southland vs. GMLOK BB/SB
4:30pmTrack & Field: Junior High Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, GMLOKS, Hayfield, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Stewartville vs. Triton
 @ Triton High School location
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalGMLO vs. Triton
 @ Dodge Country Clublocation
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Blooming Prairie, Dover-Eyota, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School, Kasson-Mantorville, Lake City, New Richland-H-E-G, Rochester Lourdes, Shattuck St. Mary's, Triton
 @ Dodge Country Clublocation

BP, L.C., Lourdes girls only

BP, L.C., Lourdes girls only

4:30pmBaseball: Junior High GameMabel-Canton Schools vs. GMLOK BB/SB
 @ Kingsland High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: Junior High 2-5 Inning GamesMabel-Canton Schools vs. GMLOK BB/SB
 @ Spring Valley High School location
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameGMLOK BB/SB vs. Mabel-Canton Schools
4:30pmSoftball: Junior High GameMabel-Canton Schools vs. GMLOK BB/SB
4:30pmSoftball: Junior High 2-5 Inning GamesMabel-Canton Schools vs. GMLOK BB/SB
 @ Spring Valley High School location
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameGMLOK BB/SB vs. Mabel-Canton Schools
6:15pm- 7:45pmECFE
Pre School Room location

Parent and child class

Parent and child class

Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 11:30amSELCO Program
LOHS small gym location

Magic of Celtic Music 8:30 a.m. - PK-5th grades 10:00 a.m. 6th-12th grades

Magic of Celtic Music 8:30 a.m. - PK-5th grades 10:00 a.m. 6th-12th grades

4:30pmBaseball: Junior High GameRandolph vs. GMLOK BB/SB
 @ Kingsland High Schoollocation

8th grade followed by 7th grade

8th grade followed by 7th grade

4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameGMLOK BB/SB vs. Randolph
 @ Randolph High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Junior High GameRandolph vs. GMLOK BB/SB

8th grade followed by 7th grade

8th grade followed by 7th grade

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameGMLOK BB/SB vs. Randolph
 @ Randolph High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack & Field: Junior High MeetBlooming Prairie, Schaeffer Academy, Triton vs. GMLOKS
 @ Grand Meadow Track location
6:00pmSoftball: JV GameGMLOK BB/SB vs. Randolph
 @ Randolph High Schoollocation

Game will be played after varsity.

Game will be played after varsity.

6:30pm- 8:00pmMath Madness
Commons location

Family Math Game Night Parents & Students Grades K-6

Family Math Game Night Parents & Students Grades K-6

Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

Lyle-Pacelli vs. GMLOK BB/SB
 @ Kingsland High Schoollocation
4:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity MatchGMLO vs. Lanesboro
 @ Lanesboro Golf Courselocation
4:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchGMLO vs. Lanesboro
 @ Lanesboro Golf Courselocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

Lyle-Pacelli vs. GMLOK BB/SB
6:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Location Changed)

Lyle-Pacelli vs. GMLOK BB/SB