Grand Meadow High School
View by Type 
  View:

Friday, Apr 20, 2018
Time Event Details
12:45pm Golf:Boys Varsity Tournament   (Cancelled) GMLO vs. Southland @ Cedar River Golf Course (Adams)
1:30pm
2:30pm
Pre-K through 6th grade Spring Program  New Gym
3:30pm
8:00pm
Just for Kix  Cafetorium
4:00pm Softball: Junior High Game   (Rescheduled to 05-04-18) Fillmore Central vs. GMLOK @ Kingsland High School
4:00pm Softball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled to 05-04-18) Fillmore Central vs. GMLOK @ Kingsland- South Park (Sp. Valley)
4:00pm Softball: JV Game   (Rescheduled to 05-04-18) Fillmore Central vs. GMLOK @ Kingsland- South Park (Sp. Valley)
4:45pm Baseball: Junior High Game   (Rescheduled to 05-04-18) GMLOK vs. Fillmore Central @ Harmony Baseball Field
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game   (Rescheduled to 05-04-18) GMLOK vs. Fillmore Central @ Fillmore Central Middle School

Saturday, Apr 21, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Softball: JV Invitational Tournament  GMLOK vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ Plainview-Elgin-Millville High School
7:00am
7:00pm
JO VB Tournament  Gym, New Gym
9:00am
1:30pm
Father Daughter Dance Practice  Elementary Commons

Sunday, Apr 22, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm
8:00pm
JO VB Practice  New Gym

Monday, Apr 23, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm
5:00pm
Karate  Cafetorium
4:30pm Golf:Boys Varsity Match   (Postponed) Lanesboro vs. GMLO @ Cedar River Country Club
4:30pm Golf:Girls Varsity Match   (Postponed) Lanesboro vs. GMLO @ Cedar River Country Club
4:30pm Track & Field: Junior High Invitational  Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Hayfield, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Stewartville School District, Zumbrota-Mazeppa vs. Triton @ Triton High School
6:00pm
7:30pm
8th grade basketball  Gym

Tuesday, Apr 24, 2018
Time Event Details
2:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational   (Cancelled) Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Rochester Lourdes, New Richland-H-E-G, Lake City, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S, Hayfield, Dover-Eyota, Cannon Falls, Blooming Prairie, GMLO vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
2:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational Tournament   (Cancelled) GMLO vs. Triton @ Dodge Country Club
3:30pm
5:00pm
JO VB Practice  Gym
3:30pm
5:30pm
Just for Kix  Cafetorium
4:30pm Track & Field: Varsity Meet  Byron Public Schools, Cannon Falls, Chatfield, Cotter Schools, Dover-Eyota, Goodhue, Hastings, Hayfield, Kasson-Mantorville, Lake City, Pine Island, R.A.C.E. Jaguars, Rochester Century, Rochester Lourdes, Rushford, Schaeffer Academy, Saint Charles, Stewartville School District vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville @ PEM 4-6 Building
  PEM Verne Herman Invite
5:30pm
8:00pm
Just for Kix  Elementary Commons
7:00pm
9:00pm
Firearms Safety Certification  Room A119

Wednesday, Apr 25, 2018
Time Event Details
6:00pm
8:00pm
JO VB Practice  New Gym
6:30pm
8:30pm
Adult Volleyball  Gym

Thursday, Apr 26, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Track & Field: Junior High Meet  Austin Ellis Middle, Blooming Prairie, Lyle-Pacelli, Saint Charles, Schaeffer Academy, Triton vs. GMLOKS @ Grand Meadow Track
Grand Meadow Track
4:45pm Baseball: Junior High Game  Caledonia Area Public Schools vs. GMLOK @ Kingsland High School
  8th grade plays @ 4:45 7th grade plays @ 6:00
4:45pm Softball: Junior High Game  GMLOK vs. Caledonia Area Public Schools @ Caledonia H.S. Softball Field
  8th grade at 4:45 and 7th grade at 6:00
5:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Caledonia Area Public Schools vs. GMLOK @ Kingsland High School
5:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  GMLOK vs. Caledonia Area Public Schools @ Caledonia H.S. Softball Field
5:00pm Softball: JV Game  GMLOK vs. Caledonia Area Public Schools @ Caledonia High School
6:00pm
8:00pm
JO VB Practice  New Gym
7:00pm
9:00pm
Firearms Safety Certification  Room A119